NOT LISTED FOR SALE

132 30th St SW Canton, OH 44706

Estimated Value: $137,936 - $156,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,080 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 9, 2021

Last sale price $107,500 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $941 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Privacy Fence
  • Bungalow

About This Home

As of February 2021

Beautifully updated bungalow conveniently located to shopping and grocery. Kitchen has stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. Nice new carpet throughout the home. Awesome updated bathroom. Gorgeous wood paneling on the 2nd floor and plenty of built-in storage. Bright natural light throughout. Backyard has a privacy fence all around. Great starter home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dominic Fonte

Cutler Real Estate License #345993 Listed on: 12/29/2020

Cutler Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Dominic Fonte

Cutler Real Estate License #345993 Listed on: 12/29/2020

Cutler Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,045

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 6,229 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x125
  • Privacy Fence

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,080 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Well

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01302666

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,045

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

6,229 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Dwelling Type: Detached
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Price Per Square Foot: 99.54
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 99.54
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.50
  • Total Sq Ft: 1080
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Court Ordered Y N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1948

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms on Main Level: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Detail: Full
  • Laundry Lower: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 1080.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 1080.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Fences: Privacy
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Detached
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50x125
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.1430
  • Parcel Number: 01302666

Tax Info

  • Tax: 1045

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 29, 2020
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
List Price
$109,500
Sold Price
$107,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.83%
Current Estimated Value
$148,484

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$40,984
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.35%
Original Mortgage
$102,125
Outstanding Balance
$91,181
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,303

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Rogers Marissa
Bought by
Global Real Estate Solutions Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Bodkin Deborah L and Bodkin Jeffrey S
Bought by
Rogers Renee E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Sold by
Edwards Patrick C
Bought by
Bodkin Deborah L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shankle Zachary M $107,500 None Available
Global Real Estate Solutions Llc $46,600 None Available
Rogers Renee E $85,000 --
Bodkin Deborah L -- --
Bodkin Deborah L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shankle Zachary M $102,125
Previous Owner Global Real Estate Solutions Llc $65,000
Previous Owner Rogers Renee E $55,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/09/2021 02/09/21 Sold $107,500 -1.8% $100 / Sq Ft
01/11/2021 01/11/21 Pending -- -- --
12/29/2020 12/29/20 For Sale $109,500 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $41,930 $6,930 $35,000
2024 -- $41,930 $6,930 $35,000
2023 $1,742 $36,720 $4,660 $32,060
2022 $1,617 $36,720 $4,660 $32,060
2021 $1,621 $36,720 $4,660 $32,060
2020 $1,027 $20,380 $3,960 $16,420
2019 $1,045 $20,380 $3,960 $16,420
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4247214

MLS Now

APN: 01302666

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.