132 Allen St Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Allen St, Beaver Falls, PA 15010 and is currently estimated at $269,131, approximately $108 per square foot. 132 Allen St is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Blackhawk High School, Beaver Co Christian School - Middle Campus, and Beaver County Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Bonomo Timothy S
Bought by
Casey Lorraine J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,262
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,869
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casey Lorraine J | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casey Lorraine J | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,203 | $122,000 | $22,350 | $99,650 |
| 2024 | $4,005 | $122,000 | $22,350 | $99,650 |
| 2023 | $3,729 | $33,000 | $6,000 | $27,000 |
| 2022 | $3,663 | $33,000 | $6,000 | $27,000 |
| 2021 | $3,663 | $33,000 | $6,000 | $27,000 |
| 2020 | $3,564 | $33,000 | $6,000 | $27,000 |
| 2019 | $3,564 | $33,000 | $6,000 | $27,000 |
| 2018 | $3,498 | $33,000 | $6,000 | $27,000 |
| 2017 | $3,498 | $33,000 | $6,000 | $27,000 |
| 2016 | $3,212 | $33,000 | $6,000 | $27,000 |
| 2015 | $733 | $33,000 | $6,000 | $27,000 |
| 2014 | $733 | $33,000 | $6,000 | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map