132 Bailey Mountain Rd Mars Hill, NC 28754
Estimated payment $2,090/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Laundry Room
- Fire Pit
- Madison Middle School Rated A-
- 1-Story Property
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Price improvement! All reasonable offers considered! A must-see home nestled in the majestic Blue Ridge Mountains. This home sits on an easy to maintain level lot! Beautiful new flooring in the living room, kitchen and dining rooms. Light and airy open floor plan, split bedroom plan. Enjoy the spacious kitchen island that meets all your needs from meal prep to entertaining. This home offers a new metal roof in 2025, new 12 x 20 outbuilding in 2023, 10 x 30 back deck, cozy firepit, has an oil furnace, heat pump, fireplace (never been used) vented for gas logs or can use wood. Smoke free and inside pet free home. This home is peaceful country living within minutes of desirable Mars Hill. Enjoy the close proximity to groceries, schools, Mars Hill Univ., community pool, restaurants, hiking, biking, kayaking, walking trails, cultural events, the Appalachian Repertory Theatre and much more! I-26 offers easy access to Asheville and JC!
Listing Agent
NC Visions LLC Brokerage Email: tammyisrael@yahoo.com License #322603 Listed on: 08/04/2025
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Year Built
- Built in 2013
Lot Details
- 22,651 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,680 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Den with Fireplace
Kitchen
- Electric Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 9747-26-4572
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Price Changed | $330,000 | -2.5% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Price Changed | $338,500 | -1.9% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | Price Changed | $345,000 | -2.8% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | For Sale | $355,000 | -- | $211 / Sq Ft |
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4288819
- 60 Gins Ln Unit lot 11
- 514 Roy Forrester Rd
- 181 Leisure Ridge Dr
- 560 Bailey Mountain Rd
- 153 Arrowood Corner Rd
- 212 Gabriel's Creek Rd
- 9999 Gabriel's Creek Rd Unit 42
- 9999 Gabriel's Creek Rd Unit 41
- 56 White Oak Place
- 107 Lee Ln
- 565 Bailey St
- 140 N Main St
- 124 N Main St
- Lot 15 Mountain Gait Dr
- 21 Ponder St
- 29 Ponder St
- 96 Chestnut Ln Unit 96
- 284 Chestnut St
- 200 Duck Dr
- 474 N Main St
- 60 Patriot Place
- 42 N Main St Unit A
- 144 Chestnut St
- 119 Quinn Hill Ln
- 135 Quinn Hill Ln Unit 101
- 167 Quinn Hill Ln
- 184 Quinn Hill Ln
- 247 Quinn Hill Ln
- 180 Patriot Place
- 321 Quinn Hill Ln
- 200 Quinn Hill Ln
- 380 Quinn Hill Ln
- 261 Quinn Hill Ln Unit 91
- 275 Quinn Hill Ln Unit 90
- 21 Locust Meadow Ln
- 289 Fred Holcombe Rd
- 49 Azalea Dr
- 346 Sheppard Branch Rd
- 102 Indian Camp Branch Rd
- 211 Old Gibbs Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.