132 Bently Downs Dr Coraopolis, PA 15108
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $414,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Bently Downs Dr, Coraopolis, PA 15108 and is currently estimated at $387,381, approximately $182 per square foot. 132 Bently Downs Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Moon Area High School, Rhema Christian School, and Montessori Children's Community.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2016
Sold by
Albrechta Linda J and Albrechta Richard T
Bought by
Albrechta Family Asset Protection Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1979
Bought by
Albrechta Richard T and Albrechta Linda J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albrechta Family Asset Protection Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Albrechta Richard T | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,589 | $178,800 | $46,400 | $132,400 |
| 2024 | $5,589 | $178,800 | $46,400 | $132,400 |
| 2023 | $5,390 | $178,800 | $46,400 | $132,400 |
| 2022 | $5,390 | $178,800 | $46,400 | $132,400 |
| 2021 | $5,389 | $178,800 | $46,400 | $132,400 |
| 2020 | $5,255 | $178,800 | $46,400 | $132,400 |
| 2019 | $5,111 | $178,800 | $46,400 | $132,400 |
| 2018 | $846 | $178,800 | $46,400 | $132,400 |
| 2017 | $4,833 | $178,800 | $46,400 | $132,400 |
| 2016 | $846 | $178,800 | $46,400 | $132,400 |
| 2015 | $846 | $178,800 | $46,400 | $132,400 |
| 2014 | $4,706 | $178,800 | $46,400 | $132,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map