NOT LISTED FOR SALE

132 Beulah St Quincy, FL 32351

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,501 Sq Ft
1.01 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 21, 2025

Last sale price $293,000 $195 Per Sq Ft

290 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2025

CTG on FIN This is it! New construction 3/2 home with 2 car garage on an acre! Close to hospital and Robert F. Munroe school. Features include 10 foot ceilings, open kitchen with breakfast bar, granite counters throughout, split plan, custom master shower with glass, double vanity, large walk in closet, 2 panel doors, solid surface floors throughout-- no carpet, covered patio overlooking the acre yard, drop zone with lockers for the kids, and more! Home is ready to move in and can close immediately. See floorplan in associated docs.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matt Hale

Capital City Real Estate Group License #640383 Listed on: 04/29/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Jana Barnes

Xcellence License #SL3606382

Xcellence

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 1.01 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 95x435x95x435
  • Dirt Road

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,501 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Schools

  • Gadsden County Schools Elementary School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Heat Pump System

Community Details

  • Beulah East Minor Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12039-3-27-2N-3W-3101-20000-0010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

1.01 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Directions: I-10 to exit 192 (Hwy 90), go right, 7.5 miles to Armstead Rd (U turn in median) R Phoebe, L Beulah
  • Elementary School: Gadsden County Schools
  • High School: OTHER COUNTY
  • PropertySubType: Detached
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Lot Size: 95x435x95x435
  • ResoRoadSurfaceType: Paved, Unimproved
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Subdivision Name: Beulah East Minor
  • Owner Name: First Solution Properties
  • Architectural Style: One Story, Traditional
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Other
  • Fireplace: No
  • Reso Interior Features: Tray Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Stall Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Reso Parking Features: Garage, Two Car Garage
  • Reso Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Reso Room Type: Foyer, Other, Pantry, Utility Room
  • Building Stories: 1
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Plank, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1501.0

Exterior Features

  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Acres: 1.01
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Fiber Cement
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Property Condition: New Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Heat Pump

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 12039-3-27-2N-3W-3101-20000-0010

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 0
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/21/2025 02/21/25 Sold $293,000 -2.3% $195 / Sq Ft
07/17/2024 07/17/24 Price Changed $299,900 -3.3% $200 / Sq Ft
04/29/2024 04/29/24 For Sale $310,000 -- $207 / Sq Ft
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 371566

Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.