132 Candlestand Cir Gurley, AL 35748
Estimated Value: $312,234 - $518,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,180
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Candlestand Cir, Gurley, AL 35748 and is currently estimated at $398,809, approximately $182 per square foot. 132 Candlestand Cir is a home with nearby schools including Madison County Elementary School and Madison County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2011
Sold by
Ikard John W and Ikard Mary S
Bought by
Flack Fred and Flack Cindy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flack Fred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $964 | $27,920 | $2,500 | $25,420 |
| 2024 | $964 | $26,720 | $2,500 | $24,220 |
| 2023 | $920 | $25,760 | $2,500 | $23,260 |
| 2022 | $831 | $24,300 | $2,500 | $21,800 |
| 2021 | $731 | $21,500 | $2,000 | $19,500 |
| 2020 | $691 | $20,420 | $2,000 | $18,420 |
| 2019 | $666 | $19,710 | $2,000 | $17,710 |
| 2018 | $659 | $19,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $659 | $19,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $659 | $19,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $659 | $19,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $652 | $19,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map