132 Chestnut Ln Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $425,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,191
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Chestnut Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $374,630, approximately $314 per square foot. 132 Chestnut Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Cicerchia Michael A
Bought by
Hahn Nicholas R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,825
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2005
Sold by
Cicerchia Michael A and Cicerchia Christine
Bought by
Cicerchia Michael A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1997
Sold by
Cicerchia Christine
Bought by
Cicerchia Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hahn Nicholas R | $225,000 | Executive Land Title | |
| Cicerchia Michael A | -- | None Available | |
| Cicerchia Michael A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hahn Nicholas R | $220,825 | |
| Previous Owner | Cicerchia Michael A | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,400 | $31,000 | $6,480 | $24,520 |
| 2024 | $7,400 | $23,968 | $5,400 | $18,568 |
| 2023 | $7,024 | $25,397 | $5,400 | $19,997 |
| 2022 | $7,024 | $25,397 | $5,400 | $19,997 |
| 2021 | $5,830 | $19,065 | $4,140 | $14,925 |
| 2020 | $5,760 | $19,065 | $4,140 | $14,925 |
| 2019 | $5,864 | $21,326 | $4,140 | $17,186 |
| 2018 | $5,841 | $19,440 | $3,600 | $15,840 |
| 2017 | $5,743 | $19,440 | $3,600 | $15,840 |
| 2016 | $5,653 | $19,440 | $3,600 | $15,840 |
| 2015 | $6,238 | $20,129 | $3,060 | $17,069 |
| 2014 | $6,104 | $20,129 | $3,060 | $17,069 |
| 2013 | $5,616 | $20,129 | $3,060 | $17,069 |
Source: Public Records
Map