132 Christopher Dr Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $780,000 - $876,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Christopher Dr, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $838,760, approximately $582 per square foot. 132 Christopher Dr is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Petrazzuolo Lynn and Ann Elizabeth Bowler Revocable
Bought by
Bowler Glenn C and Bowler Siobhan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,832
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$659,928
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2019
Sold by
Bowler Ann E
Bought by
Bowler Ann E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2014
Sold by
Braunberg Robert C and Braunberg Shirley A
Bought by
Shea John M and Bowler Ann E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowler Glenn C | -- | None Available | |
| Bowler Ann E | -- | -- | |
| Shea John M | $80,000 | Lt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowler Glenn C | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shea John M | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,376 | $750,300 | $447,500 | $302,800 |
| 2024 | $2,952 | $446,600 | $265,000 | $181,600 |
| 2023 | $2,816 | $453,864 | $265,000 | $188,864 |
| 2022 | $2,816 | $453,864 | $265,000 | $188,864 |
| 2021 | $2,816 | $453,864 | $265,000 | $188,864 |
| 2020 | $2,709 | $453,864 | $265,000 | $188,864 |
Source: Public Records
Map