NOT LISTED FOR SALE

132 Clemente Dr Satellite Beach, FL 32937

Estimated Value: $480,000 - $512,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,947 Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of February 2025

Walking Distance from the Beach! Mediterranean Style Townhome Available in Gated Community. Built in 2011, this 3 bdrm, 2.5 bath offers Large Master Bedroom on 1st Floor w/walk in closet. Home has all the upgrades with Washer/Dyer included. Plenty of Storage, Split floor plan, Open Concept, 2 bdrms upstairs with bath and Open Loft Area. The Kitchen has Granite countertops, large cabinets and a Breakfast Bar seating. Enjoy the Outdoors with Paver Patio and black wrought iron fence around the backyard overlooking the Pond and Fountain. The Community offers a Kids playground, Community Pool, Exercise room, Clubhouse, Grill Area and Pool Table. BEST school system around. Lawn Care included, Pets Welcomed

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Rhonda Pavone

RE/MAX Aerospace Realty Listed on: 12/14/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Rhonda Pavone

RE/MAX Aerospace Realty License #3201909

RE/MAX Aerospace Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 2,614 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Property fronts a private road
  • South Facing Home
  • Wrought Iron Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Spanish Architecture
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 1,947 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,800
  • Property Available on 1/31/24
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, pest control, sewer, trash collection, water, hot water, telephone
  • The owner pays for association fees, grounds care, management, roof maintenance, taxes
  • $75 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 26-37-26-36-00000.0-0100.00

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Montecito Phase 2B Association
  • Montecito Phase 1A Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water, Hot Water, Telephone
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Grounds Care, Management, Roof Maintenance, Taxes
  • Available Date: 2024-01-31

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Lower Level, In Unit
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Reso View: Water
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s), Security Gate
  • Reso Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance Grounds, Playground, Management - On Site, Pool
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Smoking Prohibited
  • Subdivision Name: Montecito Phase 1A
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Information ADU Attached YN: No
  • Deposits and Fees Application Fee: 75.0
  • Deposits and Fees Security Deposit: 2800.0
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: Walking Distance from the Beach! Mediterranean Style Townhome Available in Gated Community. Built in 2011, this 3 bdrm, 2.5 bath offers Large Master Bedroom on 1st Floor w/walk in closet. Home has all the upgrades with Washer/Dyer included. Plenty of Storage, Split floor plan, Open Concept, 2 bdrms upstairs with bath and Open Loft Area. The Kitchen has Granite countertops, large cabinets and a Breakfast Bar seating. Enjoy the Outdoors with Paver Patio and black wrought iron fence around the backyard overlooking the Pond and Fountain. The Community offers a Kids playground, Community Pool, Exercise room, Clubhouse, Grill Area and Pool Table. BEST school system around. Lawn Care included, Pets Welcomed
  • General Property Information Water Body Access YN3: No
  • General Property Information:Accessory Dwelling Unit YN3: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower
  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Fenced
  • Acres: 0.06
  • Waterfront Features: Pond
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: MONTECITO PHASE 2B
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: DeLaura

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 26-37-26-36-00000.0-0100.00

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Sea Park
  • High School: Satellite

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Llc
Bought by
Fernholz Barry A and Fernholz Amy R
Current Estimated Value
$488,340

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,992
Outstanding Balance
$123,623
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$364,717

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fernholz Barry A $225,000 B D R Title Company Llc
Mercedes Homes Llc $390,000 B D R Title Company Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fernholz Barry A $179,992
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/12/2025 02/12/25 Rented $2,800 0.0% --
01/21/2025 01/21/25 Under Contract -- -- --
12/14/2024 12/14/24 For Rent $2,800 +3.7% --
01/26/2024 01/26/24 Rented $2,700 -3.6% --
01/24/2024 01/24/24 Under Contract -- -- --
01/22/2024 01/22/24 Price Changed $2,800 -3.4% $1 / Sq Ft
10/14/2023 10/14/23 For Rent $2,900 0.0% --
02/01/2023 02/01/23 Rented $2,900 0.0% --
01/25/2023 01/25/23 Under Contract -- -- --
01/23/2023 01/23/23 For Rent $2,900 0.0% --
01/20/2023 01/20/23 Under Contract -- -- --
01/08/2023 01/08/23 Price Changed $2,900 -3.3% $1 / Sq Ft
12/10/2022 12/10/22 For Rent $3,000 +36.4% --
01/21/2021 01/21/21 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
12/31/2020 12/31/20 Under Contract -- -- --
11/20/2020 11/20/20 Price Changed $2,200 -4.3% $1 / Sq Ft
11/09/2020 11/09/20 For Rent $2,300 +15.0% --
06/15/2019 06/15/19 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
06/12/2019 06/12/19 Under Contract -- -- --
05/31/2019 05/31/19 Price Changed $2,000 -4.8% $1 / Sq Ft
05/09/2019 05/09/19 For Rent $2,100 +5.0% --
01/15/2018 01/15/18 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
12/24/2017 12/24/17 Under Contract -- -- --
12/07/2017 12/07/17 Price Changed $2,000 +5.3% $1 / Sq Ft
12/06/2017 12/06/17 For Rent $1,900 0.0% --
07/01/2016 07/01/16 Rented $1,900 0.0% --
06/09/2016 06/09/16 Under Contract -- -- --
05/26/2016 05/26/16 For Rent $1,900 +2.7% --
08/28/2015 08/28/15 Rented $1,850 0.0% --
08/20/2015 08/20/15 Under Contract -- -- --
07/20/2015 07/20/15 For Rent $1,850 +5.7% --
08/15/2014 08/15/14 Rented $1,750 0.0% --
07/11/2014 07/11/14 Under Contract -- -- --
07/04/2014 07/04/14 For Rent $1,750 -- --
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,234 $436,670 -- --
2024 $9,332 $428,130 -- --
2023 $9,332 $401,100 $118,750 $282,350
2022 $8,190 $339,870 $0 $0
2021 $7,640 $261,620 $68,750 $192,870
2020 $7,228 $234,630 $50,000 $184,630
2019 $7,723 $253,900 $50,000 $203,900
2018 $7,585 $240,990 $50,000 $190,990
2017 $7,325 $232,280 $50,000 $182,280
2016 $6,505 $229,810 $55,000 $174,810
2015 $6,170 $201,950 $50,000 $151,950
2014 $5,886 $200,400 $30,000 $170,400

MLS Number: 1032033

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 26-37-26-36-00000.0-0100.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.