132 Colonial Dr Canfield, OH 44406
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Colonial Dr, Canfield, OH 44406 and is currently estimated at $277,942, approximately $143 per square foot. 132 Colonial Dr is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Canfield Village Middle School and Canfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2014
Sold by
Estock Timothy M and Estock Patricia A
Bought by
Estock Timothy M and Estock Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2012
Sold by
Mcgaffic Joshua S
Bought by
Estock Timothy M and Estock Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
Schmidt James A and Schmidt Patricia S
Bought by
Mcgaffie Joshua S and Mcgaffie Brittany A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,914
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1990
Bought by
Schmidt James A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estock Timothy M | -- | Attorney | |
| Estock Timothy M | $94,300 | Attorney | |
| Mcgaffie Joshua S | $177,700 | Attorney | |
| Schmidt James A | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcgaffie Joshua S | $174,914 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,734 | $72,460 | $13,690 | $58,770 |
| 2024 | $2,749 | $72,460 | $13,690 | $58,770 |
| 2023 | $2,733 | $72,460 | $13,690 | $58,770 |
| 2022 | $2,834 | $61,010 | $13,690 | $47,320 |
| 2021 | $2,752 | $61,010 | $13,690 | $47,320 |
| 2020 | $3,018 | $61,010 | $13,690 | $47,320 |
| 2019 | $2,541 | $53,050 | $11,900 | $41,150 |
| 2018 | $3,601 | $53,050 | $11,900 | $41,150 |
| 2017 | $3,299 | $53,050 | $11,900 | $41,150 |
| 2016 | $3,016 | $54,310 | $11,900 | $42,410 |
| 2015 | $2,950 | $54,310 | $11,900 | $42,410 |
| 2014 | $3,028 | $54,310 | $11,900 | $42,410 |
| 2013 | $2,854 | $54,310 | $11,900 | $42,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map