132 Colony Blvd Georgetown, KY 40324
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $387,545
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,341
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Colony Blvd, Georgetown, KY 40324 and is currently estimated at $362,136, approximately $154 per square foot. 132 Colony Blvd is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Anne Mason Elementary School, Scott County Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Fariss Wava L
Bought by
House Kelly D
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| House Kelly D | $157,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,475 | $327,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,247 | $296,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,053 | $272,800 | $50,000 | $222,800 |
| 2022 | $1,808 | $253,100 | $42,000 | $211,100 |
| 2021 | $1,869 | $238,900 | $42,000 | $196,900 |
| 2020 | $1,579 | $223,100 | $42,000 | $181,100 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $213,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,463 | $206,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,470 | $206,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,326 | $201,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,261 | $157,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,314 | $158,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $102 | $165,186 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map