132 Commerce St Laurel, IN 47024
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $169,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Commerce St, Laurel, IN 47024 and is currently estimated at $150,605, approximately $125 per square foot. 132 Commerce St is a home with nearby schools including Franklin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
Abernathy Fred M
Bought by
Dixon Melissa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Melissa | $60,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $793 | $124,700 | $11,400 | $113,300 |
| 2024 | $793 | $108,100 | $11,400 | $96,700 |
| 2023 | $745 | $104,000 | $11,000 | $93,000 |
| 2022 | $659 | $95,600 | $11,000 | $84,600 |
| 2021 | $586 | $88,800 | $11,000 | $77,800 |
| 2020 | $570 | $89,900 | $10,600 | $79,300 |
| 2019 | $554 | $90,000 | $10,600 | $79,400 |
| 2018 | $483 | $85,400 | $10,600 | $74,800 |
| 2017 | $488 | $84,800 | $10,600 | $74,200 |
| 2016 | $437 | $82,400 | $10,600 | $71,800 |
| 2014 | $413 | $82,500 | $10,600 | $71,900 |
| 2013 | $413 | $83,200 | $10,600 | $72,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map