132 Conquest Ave Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $302,295 - $327,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Conquest Ave, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $313,824, approximately $154 per square foot. 132 Conquest Ave is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2006
Sold by
Ray Construction Of Okaloosa County Ltd
Bought by
Fisher Laurence J and Fisher Sharee R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,548
Outstanding Balance
$64,803
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$249,021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Laurence J | $229,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fisher Laurence J | $111,548 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History