Seller's Agent in 2022
Anya Levitov
Verus Real Estate Inc
(917) 767-9737
3 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,301,000 - $1,856,559
This three-family 2,565 SQFT property consists of three 3-bedroom / 1-bathroom units and a renovated basement with washer/dryer. Enjoy all the comforts of home, including hardwood floors, open kitchen, and a large backyard. Not affected by the upcoming L train closure. Few steps from M/J/ L trains. Please call or email today to schedule a private showing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Verus Real Estate Inc License #10311203890 Listed on: 08/08/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1363 Hancock Llc | -- | Appellate Land Services | |
| Landa App 3Llc 132 Cornelia Street Brook | -- | -- | |
| Landa App 3Llc 132 Cornelia Street Brook | -- | -- | |
| Landa App 3Llc 132 Cornelia Street Brook | -- | -- | |
| Landa Properties Llc | $1,675,000 | -- | |
| Landa Properties Llc | $1,675,000 | -- | |
| Landa Properties Llc | $1,675,000 | -- | |
| 3F Cornelia Llc | $1,360,000 | -- | |
| 3F Cornelia Llc | $1,360,000 | -- | |
| 3F Cornelia Llc | $1,360,000 | -- | |
| 132 Cornelia Llc | -- | -- | |
| 132 Cornelia Llc | -- | -- | |
| Genaro Partners Inc | $450,000 | -- | |
| Genaro Partners Inc | $450,000 | -- | |
| Mcneil Marcell | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Mcneil Marcell | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Landa Properties Llc | $1,256,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2022 03/28/22 | Sold | $1,675,000 | 0.0% | $490 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2021 02/02/21 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/31/2020 12/31/20 | Off Market | $1,675,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2017 04/17/17 | For Sale | $2,000,000 | +344.4% | $585 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/03/2013 06/03/13 | Sold | $450,000 | -5.3% | $175 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/18/2013 04/18/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2013 03/11/13 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,929 | $114,540 | $11,220 | $103,320 |
| 2025 | $3,886 | $109,140 | $11,220 | $97,920 |
| 2024 | $3,886 | $98,640 | $11,220 | $87,420 |
| 2023 | $3,710 | $90,360 | $11,220 | $79,140 |
| 2022 | $3,447 | $73,980 | $11,220 | $62,760 |
| 2021 | $3,431 | $67,740 | $11,220 | $56,520 |
| 2020 | $3,422 | $85,380 | $11,220 | $74,160 |
| 2019 | $3,373 | $85,380 | $11,220 | $74,160 |
| 2018 | $3,104 | $15,225 | $2,896 | $12,329 |
| 2017 | $2,933 | $14,389 | $2,746 | $11,643 |
| 2016 | $2,716 | $13,584 | $3,499 | $10,085 |
| 2015 | $1,417 | $13,584 | $3,939 | $9,645 |
| 2014 | $1,417 | $13,436 | $4,679 | $8,757 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Anya Levitov
Verus Real Estate Inc
(917) 767-9737
3 in this area
19 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Krishna Lakharam
Perfect Properties Corp
(718) 327-4800
27 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)
MLS Number: RLS10766783
APN: 03382-0018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.