132 Croton Ave Ossining, NY 10562
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $643,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Croton Ave, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $636,443, approximately $327 per square foot. 132 Croton Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Claremont School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Ordonez Julio and Ordonez Beatriz
Bought by
Alvarez Guido
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,500
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1996
Sold by
Ordonez Jose and Ordonez Julio
Bought by
Ordonez Jose and Ordonez Julio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1995
Sold by
Farucci Frank and Farucci Anita
Bought by
Ordonez Julio and Ordonez Beatriz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Guido | $405,000 | -- | |
| Ordonez Jose | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Ordonez Julio | $136,500 | Comonwealth Land Title Ins C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Guido | $364,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,534 | $475,600 | $236,200 | $239,400 |
| 2024 | $16,078 | $498,900 | $144,600 | $354,300 |
| 2023 | $15,744 | $470,000 | $144,600 | $325,400 |
| 2022 | $14,228 | $415,700 | $144,600 | $271,100 |
| 2021 | $12,509 | $353,500 | $144,600 | $208,900 |
| 2020 | $13,344 | $353,500 | $144,600 | $208,900 |
| 2019 | $13,410 | $317,000 | $144,600 | $172,400 |
| 2018 | $15,100 | $317,000 | $144,600 | $172,400 |
| 2017 | $1,652 | $310,900 | $144,600 | $166,300 |
| 2016 | $147,572 | $304,800 | $144,600 | $160,200 |
| 2015 | $9,552 | $17,600 | $7,000 | $10,600 |
| 2014 | $9,552 | $17,600 | $7,000 | $10,600 |
| 2013 | $9,552 | $17,600 | $7,000 | $10,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map