132 Culbert St Syracuse, NY 13208
Northside Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
746
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Culbert St, Syracuse, NY 13208. 132 Culbert St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Grant Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $148 | $7,800 | $7,800 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $7,800 | $7,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $669 | $38,000 | $7,800 | $30,200 |
| 2021 | $669 | $38,000 | $7,800 | $30,200 |
| 2020 | $919 | $38,000 | $7,800 | $30,200 |
| 2019 | $915 | $38,000 | $7,800 | $30,200 |
| 2018 | $915 | $38,000 | $7,800 | $30,200 |
| 2017 | $877 | $38,000 | $7,800 | $30,200 |
| 2016 | $888 | $38,000 | $7,800 | $30,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,000 | $7,800 | $30,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,000 | $7,800 | $30,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map