132 Dunmore Dr Jupiter, FL 33458
Abacoa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,121,000 - $1,310,238
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,034
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Dunmore Dr, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $1,191,310, approximately $392 per square foot. 132 Dunmore Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Lighthouse Elementary School, Beacon Cove Intermediate School, and Jupiter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Witkowski Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$555,800
Outstanding Balance
$306,613
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$884,697
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witkowski Ryan | $694,769 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Witkowski Ryan | $555,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,391 | $515,234 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,391 | $500,713 | -- | -- |