Seller's Agent in 2024
Cesar Ortiz
RAXI Realty
(928) 920-4101
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $242,248
¡Cute, cute, cute! Freshly painted, open floor plan, gas stove, remodeled bathrooms. This is perfect started home and priced to sale.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Eduardo | $240,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Phoen | |
| Lima Tree Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Eduardo | $9,426 | |
| Open | Perez Eduardo | $235,653 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/19/2024 09/19/24 | Sold | $240,000 | 0.0% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 07/23/2024 07/23/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/20/2024 07/20/24 | Price Changed | $240,000 | 0.0% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2024 07/20/24 | For Sale | $240,000 | -2.0% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2024 07/14/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2024 07/01/24 | Price Changed | $245,000 | -2.0% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2024 06/12/24 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -2.0% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 05/24/2024 05/24/24 | For Sale | $255,000 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,337 | $11,748 | $3,589 | $8,159 |
| 2025 | $1,292 | $11,189 | $2,200 | $8,989 |
| 2024 | $1,270 | $10,656 | $2,142 | $8,514 |
| 2023 | $1,270 | $10,149 | $2,335 | $7,814 |
| 2022 | $1,229 | $9,666 | $2,107 | $7,559 |
| 2021 | $1,282 | $9,205 | $1,896 | $7,309 |
| 2020 | $1,183 | $8,767 | $1,934 | $6,833 |
| 2019 | $1,161 | $8,350 | $2,150 | $6,200 |
| 2018 | $1,110 | $7,952 | $2,097 | $5,855 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $7,952 | $2,097 | $5,855 |
| 2016 | $1,084 | $7,212 | $1,800 | $5,412 |
| 2015 | $866 | $6,869 | $1,691 | $5,178 |
| 2014 | $866 | $6,542 | $1,557 | $4,985 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Cesar Ortiz
RAXI Realty
(928) 920-4101
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Javier Avila
HomeSmart
(928) 502-9970
3 in this area
146 Total Sales
Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20242349
APN: 695-04-113
Ask me questions while you tour the home.