132 E 5th St Hastings, NE 68901
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
893
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 E 5th St, Hastings, NE 68901 and is currently estimated at $132,469, approximately $148 per square foot. 132 E 5th St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Hastings Senior High School, St. Michael's Preschool & Elementary School, and St. Cecilia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Shipman Jennifer M
Bought by
Uhrmacher Rany A and Uhrmacher Kathy R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Ackley Terry L and Ackley Sharon L
Bought by
Shipman Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,900
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Ackley Terry J and Ackley Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uhrmacher Rany A | $41,000 | Charter Title | |
| Shipman Jennifer M | $42,000 | None Available | |
| Ackley Terry J | -- | Adams Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shipman Jennifer M | $41,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Ackley Terry J | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,561 | $99,862 | $9,240 | $90,622 |
| 2024 | $1,479 | $90,407 | $9,240 | $81,167 |
| 2023 | $1,521 | $73,689 | $9,240 | $64,449 |
| 2022 | $1,660 | $73,689 | $9,240 | $64,449 |
| 2021 | $1,316 | $60,030 | $7,040 | $52,990 |
| 2020 | $1,240 | $57,507 | $7,040 | $50,467 |
| 2019 | $1,156 | $54,205 | $7,040 | $47,165 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $51,565 | $4,400 | $47,165 |
| 2017 | $1,105 | $51,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,022 | $47,670 | $4,400 | $43,270 |
| 2011 | -- | $46,005 | $4,400 | $41,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map