132 E Chestnut St Jeffersonville, IN 47130
Downtown Jeffersonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $248,022
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 E Chestnut St, Jeffersonville, IN 47130 and is currently estimated at $217,256, approximately $181 per square foot. 132 E Chestnut St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Franklin Square Elementary School, Parkview Middle School, and Jeffersonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Brandenburg Lindsey J
Bought by
Casablanca 812 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2014
Sold by
Edmondson Kristen
Bought by
Brandenburg Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casablanca 812 Llc | $185,000 | Higgins Land Title Solutionsll | |
| Brandenburg Scott | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,420 | $219,300 | $20,300 | $199,000 |
| 2024 | $3,928 | $194,700 | $20,300 | $174,400 |
| 2023 | $4,125 | $177,500 | $20,300 | $157,200 |
| 2022 | $794 | $39,700 | $8,100 | $31,600 |
| 2021 | $744 | $37,200 | $8,100 | $29,100 |
| 2020 | $732 | $34,900 | $6,400 | $28,500 |
| 2019 | $608 | $28,700 | $6,400 | $22,300 |
| 2018 | $682 | $32,400 | $6,400 | $26,000 |
| 2017 | $682 | $32,400 | $6,400 | $26,000 |
| 2016 | $676 | $32,100 | $6,400 | $25,700 |
| 2014 | $662 | $31,400 | $6,400 | $25,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,600 | $6,400 | $24,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map