132 E Dune Ln Long Beach Township, NJ 08008
Long Beach Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,672,991 - $3,617,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,517
Sq Ft
$1,227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 E Dune Ln, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 and is currently estimated at $3,087,248, approximately $1,226 per square foot. 132 E Dune Ln is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Ethel A. Jacobsen Elementary School, Long Beach Island Grade School, and Southern Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
O&S Investing Co Llc
Bought by
Eichen Family Associates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Victoria Justin R and Victoria Arlene W
Bought by
O & S Investing Co Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1994
Sold by
Weinberg Jules
Bought by
Victoria Justin R and Victoria Arlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eichen Family Associates Llc | $1,700,000 | None Available | |
| O & S Investing Co Llc | $925,000 | None Available | |
| Victoria Justin R | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Victoria Justin R | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,252 | $1,561,000 | $825,000 | $736,000 |
| 2024 | $13,846 | $1,561,000 | $825,000 | $736,000 |
| 2023 | $12,988 | $1,561,000 | $825,000 | $736,000 |
| 2022 | $12,988 | $1,561,000 | $825,000 | $736,000 |
| 2021 | $12,582 | $1,561,000 | $825,000 | $736,000 |
| 2020 | $10,718 | $1,078,300 | $595,000 | $483,300 |
| 2019 | $10,815 | $1,078,300 | $595,000 | $483,300 |
| 2018 | $10,492 | $1,078,300 | $595,000 | $483,300 |
| 2017 | $10,546 | $1,078,300 | $595,000 | $483,300 |
| 2016 | $10,632 | $1,078,300 | $595,000 | $483,300 |
| 2015 | $10,621 | $1,078,300 | $595,000 | $483,300 |
| 2014 | $10,362 | $1,078,300 | $595,000 | $483,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map