132 E Eckert St Osgood, IN 47037
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $145,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 E Eckert St, Osgood, IN 47037 and is currently estimated at $103,500, approximately $107 per square foot. 132 E Eckert St is a home located in Ripley County with nearby schools including Jac-Cen-Del Elementary School and Jac-Cen-Del Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,114 | $61,000 | $32,000 | $29,000 |
| 2024 | $1,114 | $55,700 | $32,000 | $23,700 |
| 2023 | $1,049 | $52,300 | $32,000 | $20,300 |
| 2022 | $1,063 | $53,600 | $32,000 | $21,600 |
| 2021 | $1,125 | $56,500 | $32,000 | $24,500 |
| 2020 | $1,026 | $54,400 | $32,000 | $22,400 |
| 2019 | $1,022 | $52,700 | $32,000 | $20,700 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $52,900 | $32,000 | $20,900 |
| 2017 | $1,001 | $52,700 | $32,000 | $20,700 |
| 2016 | $916 | $52,700 | $32,000 | $20,700 |
| 2014 | $864 | $52,300 | $32,000 | $20,300 |
| 2013 | $864 | $52,900 | $32,000 | $20,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map