NOT LISTED FOR SALE

132 E Marion St Mount Gilead, OH 43338

Estimated Value: $75,000 - $159,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,100 Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 25, 2012

Last sale price $18,000 $16 Per Sq Ft

Est. 606% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $731 / mo

872 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Window Unit Cooling System

About This Home

As of July 2012

GREAT RENTAL INVESTMENT, NEW GAS FURNACE AND WATER HEATER, INSULATED IN '98, ROOF '98. IS BEING SOLD AS IS WITH NO REPAIRS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patricia Edwards

CR Inactive Office Listed on: 11/02/2009

Last Buyer's Agent

Carol Lessick

Century 21 Bob McElroy Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1850

Lot Details

  • 9,583

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,100 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Basement
  • Basement Cellar
  • Gas Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Window Unit Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number G200140003600

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1850

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1850
  • Tax Year: 2010
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Co List Office Phone: 419-947-9540
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Reso Interior Features: Gas Range
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 31.7
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Range: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Window: Yes
  • Exterior Amenities Waste TrSys: Yes
  • Exterior:Aluminum Siding: Yes
  • Basement Description Cellar: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Levels One and One Half: Yes
  • Architectural Style Cape Cod: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Cellar
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.0

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Exterior Features: Waste Tr/Sys

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: MT GILEAD EVSD 5903 MOR CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: G200140003600
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 814.32

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Gerhart James M and Gerhart Rebecca W
Bought by
West Brian E
Current Estimated Value
$127,145

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2015
Sold by
West Jeffery L
Bought by
Gerhart James M and Gerhart Rebecca W

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.67%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2012
Sold by
Happ Courtney
Bought by
West Jeffrey L

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2012
Sold by
Knight Donald Allen
Bought by
West Jeffrey L

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2012
Sold by
Garner Gary D
Bought by
West Jeffrey L

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2012
Sold by
Stacy Tracy
Bought by
West Jeffrey L

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2012
Sold by
Cook Margaret J
Bought by
West Jeffrey L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 1998
Sold by
Hetrick Bernice C
Bought by
Thompson Billie P

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 1989
Bought by
Hetrick Bernice C

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
West Brian E $9,120 --
Gerhart James M $10,000 --

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/25/2012 07/25/12 Sold $18,000 -49.9% $16 / Sq Ft
06/25/2012 06/25/12 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2009 11/02/09 For Sale $35,900 -- $33 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $625 $25,200 $8,120 $17,080
2024 $727 $25,200 $8,120 $17,080
2023 $727 $25,200 $8,120 $17,080
2022 $514 $18,590 $7,000 $11,590
2021 $491 $18,590 $7,000 $11,590
2020 $491 $18,590 $7,000 $11,590
2019 $386 $16,170 $6,090 $10,080
2018 $798 $16,170 $6,090 $10,080
2017 $771 $16,170 $6,090 $10,080
2016 $768 $16,000 $5,430 $10,570
2015 $704 $16,000 $5,430 $10,570
2014 $714 $16,000 $5,430 $10,570
2013 $746 $17,750 $6,020 $11,730
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 2939489

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: G20-014-00-036-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.