132 E Potomac St Williamsport, MD 21795
Estimated Value: $295,046 - $403,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,660
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 E Potomac St, Williamsport, MD 21795 and is currently estimated at $346,012, approximately $130 per square foot. 132 E Potomac St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Williamsport Elementary School, Springfield Middle School, and Williamsport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Harsh Martin D
Bought by
Ann Harsh Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1999
Sold by
Harsh Martin D
Bought by
Harsh Martin D and Harsh Betty J Trustees
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ann Harsh Laura | $110,000 | -- | |
| Harsh Martin D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ann Harsh Laura | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,050 | $250,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,050 | $225,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,828 | $199,800 | $66,500 | $133,300 |
| 2022 | $1,819 | $199,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $960 | $199,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,855 | $199,300 | $66,500 | $132,800 |
| 2019 | $1,845 | $197,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,827 | $195,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,808 | $193,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $193,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,880 | $193,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,880 | $195,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map