132 E Santa Barbara Rd Lindenhurst, NY 11757
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $621,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,215
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 E Santa Barbara Rd, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and is currently estimated at $597,438, approximately $491 per square foot. 132 E Santa Barbara Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Copiague Middle School and Walter G O Connell Copiague High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2008
Sold by
Murphy Vincent J
Bought by
Decarolis Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,515
Outstanding Balance
$226,638
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$370,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Heinsohn George
Bought by
Murphy Vincent J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decarolis Daniel | $355,000 | Anthony Decarolis | |
| Murphy Vincent J | $371,000 | Ira Prager |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |