Estimated Value: $330,000 - $392,709
Studio
2
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 E Waller Rd, Kemp, TX 75143 and is currently estimated at $361,903, approximately $178 per square foot. 132 E Waller Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mabank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2020
Sold by
Martin Reba La Nell and Argo Sherry Lynne
Bought by
Zevallos Christina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Outstanding Balance
$156,569
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$205,334
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Martin Earl and Martin Reba
Bought by
Argo Sherry Lynne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Mckee Linda Diane
Bought by
Argo Sherry Lynne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zevallos Christina M | -- | Colonial Title Company | |
| Argo Sherry Lynne | -- | None Available | |
| Argo Sherry Lynne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zevallos Christina M | $176,739 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,305 | $455,346 | $69,591 | $385,755 |
| 2024 | $6,305 | $455,346 | $69,591 | $385,755 |
| 2023 | $4,965 | $356,799 | $51,549 | $305,250 |
| 2022 | $5,833 | $308,060 | $51,550 | $256,510 |
| 2021 | $4,195 | $235,580 | $43,260 | $192,320 |
| 2020 | $3,725 | $211,670 | $38,210 | $173,460 |
| 2019 | $3,496 | $177,170 | $25,560 | $151,610 |
| 2018 | $883 | $168,790 | $25,560 | $143,230 |
| 2017 | $878 | $165,990 | $25,560 | $140,430 |
| 2016 | $3,284 | $165,990 | $25,560 | $140,430 |
| 2015 | $3,256 | $165,990 | $25,560 | $140,430 |
| 2014 | $3,256 | $165,990 | $25,560 | $140,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map