Estimated Value: $127,115 - $241,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Echo Valley Rd, Union, SC 29379 and is currently estimated at $168,279, approximately $175 per square foot. 132 Echo Valley Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Union County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2013
Sold by
Comer Linda C
Bought by
Comer Linda C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comer Linda C | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $819 | $2,500 | $580 | $1,920 |
| 2024 | $762 | $2,170 | $500 | $1,670 |
| 2023 | $709 | $2,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $680 | $2,020 | $350 | $1,670 |
| 2021 | $680 | $2,020 | $350 | $1,670 |
| 2020 | $668 | $2,020 | $350 | $1,670 |
| 2019 | $665 | $2,020 | $350 | $1,670 |
| 2018 | $659 | $2,020 | $350 | $1,670 |
| 2017 | $688 | $2,020 | $350 | $1,670 |
| 2016 | $688 | $2,020 | $350 | $1,670 |
| 2015 | $646 | $2,020 | $350 | $1,670 |
| 2014 | $646 | $2,020 | $350 | $1,670 |