132 Edith Ave Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $144,770 - $161,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
897
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Edith Ave, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $156,193, approximately $174 per square foot. 132 Edith Ave is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, Bigelow Hill Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1991
Bought by
Wiechart Mark E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1984
Bought by
George Sharon J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiechart Mark E | $48,900 | -- | |
| George Sharon J | $34,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,433 | $40,350 | $4,940 | $35,410 |
| 2023 | $1,436 | $40,350 | $4,940 | $35,410 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $40,350 | $4,940 | $35,410 |
| 2021 | $1,262 | $31,010 | $4,950 | $26,060 |
| 2020 | $1,262 | $31,010 | $4,950 | $26,060 |
| 2019 | $1,375 | $31,010 | $4,950 | $26,060 |
| 2018 | $1,227 | $25,680 | $3,960 | $21,720 |
| 2017 | $558 | $25,680 | $3,960 | $21,720 |
| 2016 | $1,110 | $25,680 | $3,960 | $21,720 |
| 2015 | $874 | $19,980 | $3,960 | $16,020 |
| 2014 | $874 | $19,980 | $3,960 | $16,020 |
| 2012 | $881 | $19,980 | $3,960 | $16,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map