132 Elmridge Rd Pawcatuck, CT 06379
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $632,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Elmridge Rd, Pawcatuck, CT 06379 and is currently estimated at $581,093, approximately $288 per square foot. 132 Elmridge Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Stonington Middle School, Stonington High School, and North Stonington Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1972
Bought by
Lynch Charles J and Lynch Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Charles J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lynch Charles J | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,044 | $304,000 | $61,800 | $242,200 |
| 2024 | $5,791 | $304,000 | $61,800 | $242,200 |
| 2023 | $5,792 | $304,000 | $61,800 | $242,200 |
| 2022 | $4,817 | $188,100 | $63,000 | $125,100 |
| 2021 | $4,825 | $188,100 | $63,000 | $125,100 |
| 2020 | $4,733 | $188,100 | $63,000 | $125,100 |
| 2019 | $4,723 | $188,100 | $63,000 | $125,100 |
| 2018 | $4,563 | $188,100 | $63,000 | $125,100 |
| 2017 | $4,309 | $175,000 | $56,000 | $119,000 |
| 2016 | $4,191 | $175,000 | $56,000 | $119,000 |
| 2015 | $3,705 | $164,800 | $56,000 | $108,800 |
| 2014 | $3,624 | $164,800 | $56,000 | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map