132 Filbert Dr Streamwood, IL 60107
Woodland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,054 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Filbert Dr, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $389,514, approximately $215 per square foot. 132 Filbert Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ridge Circle Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Katzbeck Scott R and Katzbeck Marita A
Bought by
Torre Wilfredo A and Torre Antonette P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$26,932
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$362,582
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torre Wilfredo A | $150,000 | Fox Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torre Wilfredo A | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,603 | $35,000 | $5,940 | $29,060 |
| 2024 | $7,603 | $28,000 | $5,280 | $22,720 |
| 2023 | $7,373 | $28,000 | $5,280 | $22,720 |
| 2022 | $7,373 | $28,000 | $5,280 | $22,720 |
| 2021 | $6,211 | $20,321 | $6,435 | $13,886 |
| 2020 | $6,188 | $20,321 | $6,435 | $13,886 |
| 2019 | $6,200 | $22,833 | $6,435 | $16,398 |
| 2018 | $5,843 | $20,026 | $5,610 | $14,416 |
| 2017 | $5,784 | $20,026 | $5,610 | $14,416 |
| 2016 | $5,678 | $20,026 | $5,610 | $14,416 |
| 2015 | $5,396 | $17,836 | $4,950 | $12,886 |
| 2014 | $5,333 | $17,836 | $4,950 | $12,886 |
| 2013 | $5,148 | $17,836 | $4,950 | $12,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map