Estimated Value: $353,000 - $439,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,132
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Findlay Cir, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $394,686, approximately $95 per square foot. 132 Findlay Cir is a home with nearby schools including Wateree Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Sold by
Teal Chad J
Bought by
Perez Aurelio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$202,208
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$192,478
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2012
Sold by
Cw Llc
Bought by
Teal Chad Jeffrey
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Aurelio | $250,000 | -- | |
| Teal Chad Jeffrey | $217,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Aurelio | $245,471 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,646 | $270,200 | $20,000 | $250,200 |
| 2024 | $1,646 | $270,200 | $20,000 | $250,200 |
| 2023 | $1,116 | $270,200 | $20,000 | $250,200 |
| 2022 | $1,586 | $270,200 | $20,000 | $250,200 |
| 2021 | $1,559 | $270,200 | $20,000 | $250,200 |
| 2020 | $1,365 | $250,500 | $20,000 | $230,500 |
| 2019 | $1,417 | $250,500 | $20,000 | $230,500 |
| 2018 | $1,332 | $250,500 | $20,000 | $230,500 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $238,600 | $20,000 | $218,600 |
| 2016 | $1,147 | $228,600 | $10,000 | $218,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $228,600 | $10,000 | $218,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,144 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map