132 First Ave Halethorpe, MD 21227
Lansdowne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $351,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 First Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $333,533, approximately $261 per square foot. 132 First Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Lansdowne Elementary School, Lansdowne Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2017
Sold by
Dominion Rental Holdigns Llc
Bought by
Ybanez Mark and Platis Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,153
Outstanding Balance
$180,771
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2016
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Dominion Rental Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1999
Sold by
Brown Frederick D
Bought by
Brown Bruce K and Brown Vonda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ybanez Mark | $224,900 | None Available | |
| Dominion Rental Holdings Llc | $55,200 | Attorney | |
| Brown Bruce K | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ybanez Mark | $218,153 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,476 | $234,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,476 | $214,700 | $63,300 | $151,400 |
| 2023 | $1,722 | $210,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,323 | $206,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,143 | $202,100 | $63,300 | $138,800 |
| 2020 | $2,396 | $197,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,343 | $193,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,716 | $188,900 | $63,300 | $125,600 |
| 2017 | $2,624 | $181,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,584 | $174,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,584 | $167,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,584 | $167,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map