132 Forest Chapel Rd Hartselle, AL 35640
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $554,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,600
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Forest Chapel Rd, Hartselle, AL 35640 and is currently estimated at $393,370, approximately $70 per square foot. 132 Forest Chapel Rd is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Danville-Neel Elementary School, Danville Middle School, and Danville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2009
Sold by
Russell Tracy H and Russell Ward Tracy H
Bought by
Russell Ward Tracy H and Ward Steven Jerome
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Ward Tracy H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $934 | $26,400 | $9,900 | $16,500 |
| 2023 | $934 | $25,070 | $9,150 | $15,920 |
| 2022 | $815 | $23,220 | $8,320 | $14,900 |
| 2021 | $633 | $18,350 | $5,920 | $12,430 |
| 2020 | $615 | $29,820 | $5,920 | $23,900 |
| 2019 | $615 | $17,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,029 | $27,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,029 | $27,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map