132 Forest Glen Dr Imperial, PA 15126
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $436,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,504
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Forest Glen Dr, Imperial, PA 15126 and is currently estimated at $415,793, approximately $166 per square foot. 132 Forest Glen Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including West Allegheny Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1990
Bought by
Melvin Christopher E and Rita Downey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melvin Christopher E | $119,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,791 | $180,600 | $34,500 | $146,100 |
| 2024 | $4,791 | $180,600 | $34,500 | $146,100 |
| 2023 | $4,791 | $180,600 | $34,500 | $146,100 |
| 2022 | $4,791 | $180,600 | $34,500 | $146,100 |
| 2021 | $854 | $180,600 | $34,500 | $146,100 |
| 2020 | $4,791 | $180,600 | $34,500 | $146,100 |
| 2019 | $4,791 | $180,600 | $34,500 | $146,100 |
| 2018 | $854 | $180,600 | $34,500 | $146,100 |
| 2017 | $4,791 | $180,600 | $34,500 | $146,100 |
| 2016 | $854 | $180,600 | $34,500 | $146,100 |
| 2015 | $854 | $180,600 | $34,500 | $146,100 |
| 2014 | $4,791 | $180,600 | $34,500 | $146,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map