132 Forest Ln West Oneonta, NY 13861
Estimated Value: $298,507 - $379,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Forest Ln, West Oneonta, NY 13861 and is currently estimated at $338,127, approximately $133 per square foot. 132 Forest Ln is a home located in Otsego County with nearby schools including Oneonta Senior High School and Oneonta Community Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2012
Sold by
Howard Lynette J
Bought by
Haher Edward J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Whittet Alfred S Kathleen M
Bought by
Howard Paul Lynette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,125
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Whittet Alfred S Kathleen M
Bought by
Howard Paul Lynette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,125
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haher Edward J | $190,000 | Thomas Hegeman | |
| Howard Paul Lynette | $242,500 | Michael E Trosset | |
| Howard Paul Lynette | $242,500 | Michael Trosset |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Howard Paul Lynette | $206,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,141 | $182,000 | $48,800 | $133,200 |
| 2024 | $5,629 | $182,000 | $48,800 | $133,200 |
| 2023 | $4,809 | $182,000 | $48,800 | $133,200 |
| 2022 | $5,095 | $182,000 | $48,800 | $133,200 |
| 2021 | $5,135 | $182,000 | $48,800 | $133,200 |
| 2020 | $4,450 | $182,000 | $48,800 | $133,200 |
| 2019 | $4,207 | $182,000 | $48,800 | $133,200 |
| 2018 | $4,207 | $182,000 | $48,800 | $133,200 |
| 2017 | $4,104 | $182,000 | $48,800 | $133,200 |
| 2016 | $2,446 | $182,000 | $48,800 | $133,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $182,000 | $48,800 | $133,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,000 | $51,400 | $138,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map