Estimated Value: $17,000 - $138,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$44/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Garth Dr, Houma, LA 70363 and is currently estimated at $74,333, approximately $44 per square foot. 132 Garth Dr is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Grand Caillou Elementary School, Grand Caillou Middle School, and Ellender Memorial High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $705 | $6,970 | $1,260 | $5,710 |
| 2024 | $705 | $6,970 | $1,260 | $5,710 |
| 2023 | $667 | $6,640 | $930 | $5,710 |
| 2022 | $619 | $6,640 | $930 | $5,710 |
| 2021 | $604 | $6,640 | $930 | $5,710 |
| 2020 | $577 | $6,640 | $930 | $5,710 |
| 2019 | $617 | $6,600 | $890 | $5,710 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,560 | $850 | $5,710 |
| 2017 | $624 | $6,560 | $850 | $5,710 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,485 | $775 | $5,710 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,485 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map