$1,995,000

Estimated payment $12,066/month

Total Views 5,233
0.14 Acres
$14,250,000 Price per Acre
6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • High Speed Internet
  • Level Lot
  • Southside Elementary School Rated A

About This Lot

Build your custom coastal masterpiece on one of Lido Key’s most desirable streets. This 6,000 sq ft buildable lot (50' x 119') is positioned just steps from the public beach, complete with pool, parking, and concessions. Located in a short-term rental-friendly zone, this is a prime opportunity for personal use or a high-demand luxury investment. Enjoy an unmatched location just minutes from the world-class shopping and dining at St. Armands Circle and downtown Sarasota’s cultural scene. The list price is for the vacant lot and offers unmatched flexibility. Future owners have a shovel-ready opportunity to build the proposed design by Talon Builders. Utilizing these existing architectural plans can drastically save substantial time and money on your project, offering a cost-efficient, expedited construction process. While this builder and plan are included options, buyers have the full, flexible choice to leverage these plans as-is, make slight modifications, or utilize their own builder with a custom design. There is no obligation to use the specified builder or plans.

Listing Agent

Brian Partie

ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA Brokerage Phone: 941-388-9800 License #3395576 Listed on: 03/10/2026

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $15,236

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x119.6
  • East Facing Home
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is zoned RMF2

• Lido Beach Community
  • Lido Beach DIV B John Ringling Estates 03 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 16 / 61
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2016110040

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$15,236

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Escrow State: FL
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 332.50
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 941-388-9800
  • Tax Year: 2025

• Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12115C0137G

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Southside Elementary
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Booker Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RMF2
  • Parcel Number: 2016110040
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Features: Buildable, Cleared, In County, Level, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 50x119.6
  • Flood Zone Code: AE

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 15236
  • Tax Block: 61
  • Tax Book Number: 2-207
  • Tax Lot: 16

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18,030 $888,954 -- --
2024 $17,146 $939,840 -- --
2023 $17,146 $1,546,800 $1,350,000 $196,800
2022 $13,307 $1,018,800 $835,500 $183,300
2021 $10,751 $706,100 $621,000 $85,100
2020 $9,753 $598,700 $479,700 $119,000
2019 $9,248 $568,400 $462,000 $106,400
2018 $8,788 $537,800 $420,000 $117,800
2017 $8,684 $518,006 $0 $0
2016 $7,717 $458,700 $390,000 $68,700
2015 $7,288 $422,900 $359,100 $63,800
2014 $6,926 $352,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 For Sale $1,995,000 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $430,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $235,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $290,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $150,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4685368

Stellar MLS

APN: 2016-11-0040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.