Estimated Value: $270,740 - $277,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,570
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Greengate Dr, Boyd, TX 76023 and is currently estimated at $272,685, approximately $173 per square foot. 132 Greengate Dr is a home with nearby schools including Springtown Elementary School, Springtown Intermediate School, and Springtown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2023
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Stone Leann Hoene and Stone Kevin Milton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,990
Outstanding Balance
$140,278
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,407
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Leann Hoene | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stone Leann Hoene | $156,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,008 | $275,869 | $45,000 | $230,869 |
| 2024 | $7,008 | $285,099 | $45,000 | $240,099 |
| 2023 | $1,933 | $104,202 | $36,450 | $67,752 |
Source: Public Records
Map