132 Hampton Ct Newington, CT 06111
Estimated Value: $260,668 - $282,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Hampton Ct, Newington, CT 06111 and is currently estimated at $270,417, approximately $222 per square foot. 132 Hampton Ct is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Anna Reynolds School, Martin Kellogg Middle School, and Newington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Refici Brian and Refici Micaela
Bought by
Lawrence Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,200
Interest Rate
5.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Dmytryck Paul J and Dmytryck Lea H
Bought by
Refici Brian and Mann Micaela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1987
Sold by
Johnson Christine M
Bought by
Dmytryck Paul J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Christine | $156,500 | -- | |
| Refici Brian | $113,000 | -- | |
| Dmytryck Paul J | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History