132 Hampton Gap Dr Unit 132 Mars Hill, NC 28754
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $646,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,615
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Hampton Gap Dr Unit 132, Mars Hill, NC 28754 and is currently estimated at $614,913, approximately $235 per square foot. 132 Hampton Gap Dr Unit 132 is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
Sold by
Zimmerman Len Charles and Zimmerman Robyn I
Bought by
Splane Cary Ross and Splane Crews
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,800
Outstanding Balance
$212,833
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$402,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2007
Sold by
Drake Melissa R and Mcdaniel Robert Wayne
Bought by
Stormer Robert E and Stormer Karen R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Splane Cary Ross | $308,500 | First American Mortgage Sln | |
| Stormer Robert E | $450,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Splane Cary Ross | $246,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,012 | $407,152 | $48,400 | $358,752 |
| 2024 | $2,012 | $407,152 | $48,400 | $358,752 |
| 2023 | $1,987 | $306,309 | $36,000 | $270,309 |
| 2022 | $1,987 | $306,309 | $36,000 | $270,309 |
| 2021 | $1,987 | $306,309 | $36,000 | $270,309 |
| 2020 | $1,987 | $306,309 | $36,000 | $270,309 |
| 2019 | $1,908 | $273,100 | $27,000 | $246,100 |
| 2018 | $1,666 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,666 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,666 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $273,098 | $27,000 | $246,098 |
| 2013 | -- | $273,098 | $27,000 | $246,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map