132 Hazel Ave Unit A Halethorpe, MD 21227
Lansdowne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $346,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Hazel Ave Unit A, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $297,805, approximately $227 per square foot. 132 Hazel Ave Unit A is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Lansdowne Elementary School, Lansdowne Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Mondshour Joseph L
Bought by
Martinez Welman Rosemberg Co
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,675
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2010
Sold by
Mondshour James A
Bought by
Mondshour James A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
Glaze Leland R
Bought by
Mondshour James A and Mondshour Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1974
Sold by
Kustner Carl H
Bought by
Glaze Leland R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Welman Rosemberg Co | $204,900 | New Title Company Name | |
| Cortez Martinez Welman Rosemberg | $204,900 | Eagle Title Llc | |
| Mondshour James A | -- | -- | |
| Mondshour James A | $69,001 | -- | |
| Glaze Leland R | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cortez Martinez Welman Rosemberg | $153,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,395 | $219,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,395 | $204,100 | $62,600 | $141,500 |
| 2023 | $1,640 | $197,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,987 | $191,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,768 | $184,900 | $62,600 | $122,300 |
| 2020 | $2,241 | $184,900 | $62,600 | $122,300 |
| 2019 | $2,241 | $184,900 | $62,600 | $122,300 |
| 2018 | $1,215 | $62,700 | $62,600 | $100 |
| 2017 | $878 | $176,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,842 | $168,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,842 | $160,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,842 | $160,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map