132 High Ave Unit 2 Nyack, NY 10960
Nyack Village Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
0.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 132 High Ave Unit 2, Nyack, NY 10960. 132 High Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Nyack Senior High School and Montessori Center Of Nyack-The River School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $66,232 | $539,700 | $64,600 | $475,100 |
| 2023 | $66,232 | $539,700 | $64,600 | $475,100 |
| 2022 | $57,737 | $539,700 | $64,600 | $475,100 |
| 2021 | $57,568 | $539,700 | $64,600 | $475,100 |
| 2020 | $56,001 | $539,700 | $64,600 | $475,100 |
| 2019 | $53,512 | $539,700 | $64,600 | $475,100 |
| 2018 | $53,512 | $539,700 | $64,600 | $475,100 |
| 2017 | $53,202 | $539,700 | $64,600 | $475,100 |
| 2016 | $51,396 | $539,700 | $64,600 | $475,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $539,700 | $64,600 | $475,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $539,700 | $64,600 | $475,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map