132 High St Danvers, MA 01923
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,718
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 132 High St, Danvers, MA 01923. 132 High St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Danvers High School, St. Mary of the Annunciation School, and Bishop Fenwick High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,700 | $882,600 | $319,800 | $562,800 |
| 2024 | $9,583 | $862,600 | $302,100 | $560,500 |
| 2023 | $9,529 | $811,000 | $272,400 | $538,600 |
| 2022 | $8,742 | $690,500 | $236,900 | $453,600 |
| 2021 | $9,091 | $681,000 | $227,400 | $453,600 |
| 2020 | $8,446 | $646,700 | $236,900 | $409,800 |
| 2019 | $8,007 | $602,900 | $193,100 | $409,800 |
| 2018 | $7,857 | $580,300 | $193,100 | $387,200 |
| 2017 | $7,017 | $494,500 | $177,700 | $316,800 |
| 2016 | $6,883 | $484,700 | $177,700 | $307,000 |
| 2015 | $5,961 | $399,800 | $154,000 | $245,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map