132 Hook Rd Bedford, NY 10506
Estimated Value: $2,413,788 - $2,552,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$1,461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Hook Rd, Bedford, NY 10506 and is currently estimated at $2,482,894, approximately $1,460 per square foot. 132 Hook Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Bedford Village Elementary School, Fox Lane Middle School, and Fox Lane High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $77,673 | $332,045 | $36,000 | $296,045 |
| 2024 | $81,295 | $332,045 | $36,000 | $296,045 |
| 2023 | $79,870 | $332,045 | $36,000 | $296,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map