132 Janette Ln Moultrie, GA 31788
Estimated Value: $46,847 - $119,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Janette Ln, Moultrie, GA 31788 and is currently estimated at $84,949, approximately $64 per square foot. 132 Janette Ln is a home with nearby schools including Odom Elementary School, Willie J. Williams Middle School, and C.A. Gray Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Rodriguez Delfino
Bought by
Quality Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Rodriguez Juan Servando
Bought by
Rodriguez Delfino
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2014
Sold by
Ben Campen Companies
Bought by
Rodriguez Rachel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1999
Bought by
American Land & Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quality Rentals Llc | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Delfino | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Delfino | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Rachel | -- | -- | |
| American Land & Mortgage | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $122 | $5,800 | $4,200 | $1,600 |
| 2024 | $131 | $5,800 | $4,200 | $1,600 |
| 2023 | $131 | $5,800 | $4,200 | $1,600 |
| 2022 | $138 | $5,800 | $4,200 | $1,600 |
| 2021 | $117 | $4,800 | $4,200 | $600 |
| 2020 | $119 | $4,800 | $4,200 | $600 |
| 2019 | $132 | $4,800 | $4,200 | $600 |
| 2018 | $123 | $4,800 | $4,200 | $600 |
| 2017 | $131 | $4,800 | $4,200 | $600 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,800 | $4,200 | $600 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,800 | $4,200 | $600 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,800 | $4,200 | $600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map