NOT LISTED FOR SALE

132 Jasper Trail Buda, TX 78610

Estimated Value: $271,902 - $310,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
5,968 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 23, 2017

About This Home

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Stonefield, offering resort style living with a 14 acre park, community pool, play grounds, dog park, and miles of hike and bike trails! Across the street from an open space! This home has upgrades throughout including recessed lighting, granite counter tops, wood floors, hard tile, carpet in the bedroom areas, a wood deck, a large yard and so much more! Renters insurance mandatory. $20/month utility and maintenance reduction program mandatory as well, also known as the air filter program.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 13, 2017
Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
Sold by
Williams Tracey Yarborough and Williams James Scott

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.67%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Land & Construction Ltd
Bought by
Brett Re Invest 1 Llc

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brett Re Investment I Llc -- Capital Title Of Texas
Brett Re Invest 1 Llc -- --
Williams Tracey Yarborough -- North American Title Company
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Marketing -- North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/11/2021 08/11/21 Rented $1,895 0.0% --
08/05/2021 08/05/21 Under Contract -- -- --
08/03/2021 08/03/21 For Rent $1,895 +15.2% --
04/20/2017 04/20/17 Rented $1,645 0.0% --
04/13/2017 04/13/17 Under Contract -- -- --
04/13/2017 04/13/17 For Rent $1,645 0.0% --
03/23/2017 03/23/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/01/2017 03/01/17 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2017 02/13/17 Price Changed $215,000 -1.3% $139 / Sq Ft
02/04/2017 02/04/17 For Sale $217,900 -- $141 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,438 $277,650 $81,420 $196,230
2024 $74 $307,711 $83,540 $224,171
2023 $8,491 $357,820 $83,540 $274,280
2022 $9,516 $357,940 $75,000 $282,940
2021 $6,638 $220,850 $39,200 $181,650
2019 $6,084 $194,600 $28,000 $166,600
2018 $6,240 $199,140 $18,000 $181,140
2017 $5,930 $188,280 $18,000 $170,280
2016 $5,429 $172,352 $18,000 $158,300
2015 $4,200 $156,684 $18,000 $149,900