132 Jeffery Dr Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Jeffery Dr, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $236,997, approximately $179 per square foot. 132 Jeffery Dr is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Saxony Lutheran High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,243 | $24,780 | $5,300 | $19,480 |
| 2024 | $12 | $23,600 | $5,050 | $18,550 |
| 2023 | $1,182 | $23,600 | $5,050 | $18,550 |
| 2022 | $1,089 | $21,760 | $4,660 | $17,100 |
| 2021 | $1,089 | $21,760 | $4,660 | $17,100 |
| 2020 | $1,093 | $21,760 | $4,660 | $17,100 |
| 2019 | $1,092 | $21,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $21,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,093 | $21,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $919 | $20,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $920 | $20,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $926 | $20,430 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map