Estimated Value: $309,594 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Kirkleigh Ct, King, NC 27021 and is currently estimated at $340,149, approximately $258 per square foot. 132 Kirkleigh Ct is a home located in Stokes County with nearby schools including King Elementary School, Chestnut Grove Middle, and West Stokes High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Jones Robert T and Jones Leigh Ann
Bought by
Jones Leigh Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Cartner Larry Wayne and Cartner Marvie Lovette
Bought by
Jones Robert T and Jones Leigh Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,215
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,934
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Leigh Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Robert T | $192,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Robert T | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,254 | $297,200 | $45,000 | $252,200 |
| 2024 | $3,254 | $207,500 | $35,000 | $172,500 |
| 2023 | $2,449 | $207,500 | $35,000 | $172,500 |
| 2022 | $2,345 | $207,500 | $35,000 | $172,500 |
| 2021 | $2,345 | $207,500 | $35,000 | $172,500 |
| 2020 | $2,031 | $187,700 | $32,000 | $155,700 |
| 2019 | $2,031 | $187,700 | $32,000 | $155,700 |
| 2018 | $2,031 | $187,700 | $32,000 | $155,700 |
| 2017 | $2,031 | $187,700 | $32,000 | $155,700 |
| 2016 | $2,008 | $185,600 | $32,000 | $153,600 |
| 2015 | $2,008 | $185,600 | $32,000 | $153,600 |
| 2014 | $1,999 | $185,600 | $32,000 | $153,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map