132 Lakestone Rd Moncks Corner, SC 29461
Estimated payment $2,302/month
Highlights
- Loft
- Front Porch
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Home Office
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Walk-In Closet
About This Home
From the moment you arrive you will love the large front porch and beautifully landscaped yard! You will immediately notice that the home has a two car garage large double car driveway and stone veneer front. As you enter the home the first thing you will notice is the gorgeous flooring and natural light. As you enter the foyer you will find a large dining room to your left with custom cabinet space in the living room. Kitchen has granite countertops, walk-in pantry, breakfast bar and island. Just out the backdoor is a fenced in back yard for your furry friends and a covered patio for those afternoon bbq's. Upstairs there's a loft and all four bedrooms. The primary bedroom is situated away from the other bedrooms for that added level of privacy.The primary bedroom can seriously fit two California king beds! And yes it's absolutely a "suite" with a large walk in shower and MASSIVE walk-in closet. You have to come see this house today!!!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,493
Year Built
- Built in 2017
Lot Details
- 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
- Privacy Fence
- Wood Fence
HOA Fees
- $38 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Off-Street Parking
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Vinyl Siding
- Stone Veneer
Interior Spaces
- 2,637 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,493 | $375,475 | $71,113 | $304,362 |
| 2024 | $2,369 | $15,019 | $2,845 | $12,174 |
| 2023 | $2,369 | $15,019 | $2,845 | $12,174 |
| 2022 | $2,268 | $13,060 | $1,680 | $11,380 |
| 2021 | $1,679 | $9,700 | $1,440 | $8,264 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $9,704 | $1,440 | $8,264 |
| 2019 | $1,736 | $9,704 | $1,440 | $8,264 |
| 2018 | $1,624 | $9,028 | $1,440 | $7,588 |
| 2017 | $47 | $138 | $138 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,160 | $2,160 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | For Sale | $385,000 | +20.3% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2021 10/13/21 | Sold | $320,000 | -3.0% | $121 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/21/2021 07/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2021 07/08/21 | For Sale | $330,000 | +42.0% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2017 11/30/17 | Sold | $232,316 | -6.1% | $90 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/03/2017 11/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/13/2017 08/13/17 | For Sale | $247,316 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $320,000 | None Available | |
| Limited Warranty Deed | $232,316 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $314,204 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $232,316 | VA |
Source: CHS Regional MLS
MLS Number: 26007606
APN: 161-08-01-075
- 131 Lakestone Rd
- 370 Bradley Bend Dr
- 650 Silver Moss Dr
- 228 Swamp Creek Ln
- 1150 Moss Grove Dr
- 408 Lakewind Dr
- 255 Swamp Creek Ln
- 1138 Moss Grove Dr
- 315 Bradley Bend Dr
- 405 Bear Tree Ct
- 146 Guinness Ln
- 235 Emerald Isle Dr
- 0 Sun Valley Ln
- 303 Cicadas Song Dr
- 106 Harriet Tubman Ln
- 1638 Old Whitesville Rd
- 168 Majestic Acres Ln
- 4004 Carolina Bay Dr
- 100 Dellwood St
- 123 Chavis Ln
- 191 Emerald Isle Dr
- 1131 Moss Grove Dr
- 105
- 1081 Moss Grove Dr
- 209 Two Forts Rd
- 174 Yarrow Way
- 103 Jolewis Ln
- 185 Carolina Grv Blvd
- 204 Wild Strawberry Ln
- 108 Haynesville Rd
- 121 Marigny St
- 411 Grove End Rd
- 515 Crossland Dr
- 591 Wayton Cir
- 544 Wayton Cir
- 204 Silk Oak Dr
- 1226 State Rd S-8-806 Unit Back
- 508 Richfield Way