Estimated Value: $264,027 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,937
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Leighton Loop, Houma, LA 70360 and is currently estimated at $310,757, approximately $160 per square foot. 132 Leighton Loop is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Southdown Elementary School, Houma Junior High School, and Terrebonne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
Sold by
Mazur Guidry
Bought by
Future Plans Investments
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2015
Sold by
Saenz Carlos Waldo
Bought by
Mazur Kristie Guidry and Mazur James Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,600
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Future Plans Investments | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Mazur Kristie Guidry | $254,500 | Crescent Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mazur Kristie Guidry | $203,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,195 | $23,730 | $3,860 | $19,870 |
| 2024 | $2,195 | $23,730 | $3,860 | $19,870 |
| 2023 | $2,229 | $23,230 | $3,360 | $19,870 |
| 2022 | $2,152 | $23,230 | $3,360 | $19,870 |
| 2021 | $1,935 | $21,240 | $3,360 | $17,880 |
| 2020 | $2,041 | $23,230 | $3,360 | $19,870 |
| 2019 | $1,929 | $20,300 | $3,360 | $16,940 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $19,330 | $3,200 | $16,130 |
| 2017 | $1,828 | $19,330 | $3,200 | $16,130 |
| 2015 | $938 | $17,525 | $2,900 | $14,625 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $952 | $17,525 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map